Skip to main content
REAL-TIME CULTURE MAP

Rex the Dog

Plays in London, Barcelona and Berlin | Genres: techno, house and electronica

Rex the Dog plays in London, Barcelona and Berlin. Sets pull from techno, house and electronica.

Rex the Dog upcoming dates

Rex the Dog in the Dizko event index

Dizko has matched 2 public events to Rex the Dog across the last three years and the current calendar. 2 dates are upcoming.

Rooms where Rex the Dog appears most often

  • Berghain | Panorama Bar | Säule, Berlin: 1 appearance
  • Kaap Amsterdam, Amsterdam: 1 appearance

Counts cover public events in the Dizko index. They are a record of indexed bills, not a complete career history.

DJs appearing on the same bills

Profile data updated .

Embed Rex the Dog upcoming dates

Rex the Dog on Dizko